Staff List

North West Sutherland Schools

Head Teacher
Graeme Smart email at: graeme.smart@highland.gov.uk
Deputy Head Teacher Job Share
Aileen MacDonald email at: aileen.macdonald@highland.gov.uk
Katy Lee email at: katy.lee@highland.gov.uk

 

Kinlochbervie High School

 

Principal Teachers
Mrs Paterson
  • PT Health and Wellbeing
  • Physical Education
Mrs MacFarlane
  • PT Support for Learning
Mr Price-Davis (start date at end of January)
  • PT Guidance
Other Teaching Staff (By Subject)
Mrs Thackeray
  • English (temporary)
Ms Diana Bain
  • Business Management
Mr Garcia
  • Modern Languages 
Mr Cunningham
  • Technical Subjects and Maritime Skills
Ms Richards
  • Music
Mr Keitany
  • Maths and Physics
Dr Whiteley
  • Science 
  • Biology
  • Chemistry
  • Environmental Science
Ms Pintado-Mira
  • Geography
  • History
  • RMPS
Gail Ross
  • Learning Support
Ms Richards
  • Art and Design
Mrs Smart
  • Numeracy/Literacy
Other Staff
Anne Wood
  • Instructor Violin
Paula Macleod
  • Admin Team Leader for ASG
Wendy Morrison
  • Clerical Assistant
Dorothy Eastcroft
  • Facilities Management Assistant
Maaike Silcock
  • Science Technician
Anne Morrison
  • Pupil Support Assistant
Sally Czerwik
  • Pupil Support Assistant
Scott Macrae
  • Active Schools Co-ordinator
Cara Cameron
  • Youth Development Officer
Margaret Meek
  • Clerical Assistant – Website

 

Durness Primary School

Angela Craggs Teacher
Sally Czerwik Pupil Support Assistant
Ellen Parker Pupil Support Assistant
Wendy Morrison Clerical Assistant

Durness Nursery School

 

Klara Jancuskova Early Years Practitioner
Vacant Early Years Worker
 Kristina Coulton Support Worker

 

Kinlochbervie Primary School

Catriona Maddocks Teacher P1-P4
Abby Forrest Teacher P5-P7
Kerry Eastcroft Pupil Support Assistant
Christine Corbett Pupil Support Assistant
Linda Tebay Clerical Assistant

Kinlochbervie Nursery School

Leanne McKee Early Years Practitioner
Gladys Kipchumba Early Years Practitioner
Kerry Eastcroft Support Worker

 

Durness Nursery School

Klara Jancuskova Early Years Practitioner
Vacant Early Years Practitioner
Kristina Coulton Support Worker

Scourie Primary School and Nursery

 

Krysha Davis Teacher – Early Years (Nursery/P1)
Sian Curley Teacher – P2-P7
Selena Campbell Early Years Practitioner
Kathryn Barnes-Miller Pupil Support Assistant
Ellen Parker Early Years Worker
Amanda Campbell Clerical Assistant
Margaret Meek Clerical Assistant

 

All Schools – Travelling Teachers

Gail Ross Teacher – Special Needs
Nicola Poole Art Teacher
Anne Wood Strings Instructor